Ralip Hernandez |  Abogada de Inmigracion en Miami | Immigration Attorney Miami

Ralip Hernandez Abogada de Inmigracion en Miami      

​             Ralip Hernandez | Abogada Inmigracion Miami | Inmigration Attorney Mami​ 

          Ph: (305)306-4206   Ph:(786)703-4171


IMMIGRANT VISAS TO USA:

In the port of entry, the holder of the immigrant visa is processed by a Permanent Resident Card (I-551 green card, green card). The back (CBP admission stamp) serving as a temporary I-551 certifying permanent residence for 1 year. In order to emigrate, either you must have an immigrant visa or have a visa double intention, which is one that is compatible with the delivery of a corresponding application for permanent residence, or intend to apply for residency permanent. Emigrating to the US with a work visa it can be described as a three-step process in most cases. First, the employer files an application with the Citizenship and Immigration Services in order to request a particular type of visa category for a specific individual. If the employer's application is approved, only that person is authorized to apply for a visa; the approved application is not actually a visa. The individual then applies for a visa and is usually interviewed at a US embassy or consulate in the country of origin. If the embassy or consulate gives the visa, the individual could then travel to the US At the border crossing, airport or other point of entry into the US, the person speaking with an officer of Customs and Border Protection to ask for admission to the US If approved, the individual may then enter the US

Contrary to popular belief, a US visa does not authorize the entry of the alien into the United States, or authorizes a foreigner's stay in the USA. United States visa only serves as a given abroad to travel to the United States and to seek admission to the United States at a designated port of entry draft permit. The final admission to the United States for a certain period of time takes place in the port of entry by an officer of Customs and Border Protection (CBP). For aliens entering the US on the status of non-immigrant visa these details are determined and written by CBP officer on Form I-94 for foreigners (Form I-94W for citizens of the countries of the Visa Waiver Program to enter the United States. UU. for short visits), which serves as the official document authorizing the alien's stay in the United States on the status of non-immigrant visa in particular and for a specified period of time. Another type of visa is US visa lottery. More than 50,000 additional visa numbers available each year in the visa lottery section. In recent years, more than 9 million people have participated in the visa lottery. The legal office of the immigration attorney in Miami Ralip Hernandez manages both types of labor immigration: visas for legal residency and nonimmigrant visas. Non immigrant visas are what allow an immigrant to work in the United States for a certain period of time, provided that they intend to return to their country when their visa expires.

Some of the common categories of these visas are:

  • Visitor Visa B1-B2
  • The H1B professional workers
  • L 1 visas to executives of international companies or transfers within the company;
  • E2 - Treaty Investors TN-NAFTA visa for professionals



Visas

PRIMERA CONSULTA ES GRATIS

OFICINA LEGAL DE LA ABOGADA DE INMIGRATION EN MIAMI FLORIDA RALIP HERNANDEZ  SIRVIENDO A TODO EL CONDADO DE MIAMI DADE FLORIDA

OFICINA LEGAL DE LA ABOGADA DE INMIGRATION EN MIAMI FLORIDA RALIP HERNANDEZ  SIRVIENDO A TODO EL CONDADO DE MIAMI DADE FLORIDA. LLAME AHORA Y PIDA SU PRIMERA CONSULTA GRATIS.

Ph:(305)306-4206  (786)703-4171